Standings as of August 30, 2018:

Division Team GP W FW T L FL RO PTS
Peewee Boys 1 Exco Tooling Solutions 11 4 1 2 4 0 0 12
2 Sharks 11 2 0 2 6 0 1 6
3 Sluggers 9 6 0 1 2 0 0 13
4 Chameleon Consulting 10 2 1 2 5 0 0 8
5 IRP Rubber 10 5 0 0 2 2 1 10
Division Team GP W FW T L FL RO PTS
Novice 1 Orange Crush 14 5 0 1 5 1 2 11
2 Angels 14 10 0 0 3 0 1 20
3 Hunters Sport 14 7 1 1 4 0 1 17
4 Winds of Change Counselling 14 1 3 0 8 0 2 8
Division Team GP W FW T L FL RO PTS
Squirt Boys 1 Rebels 12 7 0 0 3 0 2 14
2 South Unionville Oral Surgery 12 6 0 0 4 0 2 12
3 Panthers 11 5 0 1 5 0 0 11
4 The Mitchell Partnership (TMP) 13 4 0 1 5 1 2 9
5 Winds of Change Counselling 13 4 1 1 6 0 2 11
6 Baskin Robbins 13 4 0 1 6 0 2 9
Division Team GP W FW T L FL RO PTS
Squirt Girls 1 Tower Litho 17 8 2 1 5 0 1 21
2 Markham Fair 16 6 0 1 6 2 1 13
3 Wildcats 15 5 0 0 8 0 2 10
Division Team GP W FW T L FL RO PTS
Mite Boys 1 Enviromental Infrastructure 12 7 1 0 2 0 2 16
2 Tornadoes 12 4 0 2 4 0 2 10
3 Smash Kitchen 12 4 1 1 4 0 2 11
4 Chameleon Consulting 11 4 0 0 5 0 2 8
5 Dr. Gary Lau Optometriest 10 6 0 0 3 0 1 12
6 Promotional Way 11 1 0 1 5 2 2 3
7 Unionville Mavericks 12 4 1 0 5 1 1 10
Division Team GP W FW T L FL RO PTS
Mite Girls 1 Distributel 14 2 0 0 11 0 1 4
2 General Cable 15 6 1 0 7 0 1 14
3 Chameleon Consulting 14 9 0 1 3 0 1 19
4 Argosy Securities 14 9 0 1 3 0 1 19
Division Team GP W FW T L FL RO PTS
5-Pitch 1 Fino Fine Foods 10 8 0 1 1 0 0 17
2 E.W. Bowyer Inc. Ontario 9 4 0 0 4 0 1 8
3 Luckey Shamrocks 9 0 0 1 7 0 1 1
4 Sylvia Morris Century 21 11 4 1 0 6 0 0 10
5 Martin Daniel Interiors 11 5 0 2 3 1 0 12
Division Team GP W FW T L FL RO PTS
Coach Pitch 1 Redspire Architectural Glass Inc 13 9 0 1 2 0 1 19
2 Wellington Way 14 4 0 2 6 1 1 10
3 Lime Rookies 15 7 0 1 6 0 1 15
4 Orange Crush Promotional Way 12 2 1 2 6 0 1 8
Complete Regular Season Standings
GP = Games Plays; W = Win; FW = Forfeit Win; T = Tie; L = Lose; FL = Forfeit Lose; RO = Rain Out; PTS = Points
Points are determined by: 2 points for a win, 1 point for a tie and 0 points for a loss

Coach Pitch Champions – Hunter’s Sports Photography

Results of the 2017 final games are as follows:

Coach Pitch Finalists – Markham Fair

Five Pitch Champions – Travel Insurance Office Inc.

Five Pitch Finalists – Jakes on Main

Mite Girls Champions – Travel Insurance Office Inc.

Mite Girls Finalists –  BGI Benchmark

Mite Boys Champions – Dr. Gary Lau Optometry

Mite Boys Finalists – Winds of Change Counselling

Mite Boys Consolation Champs – Smash Kitchen and Bar

Mite Boys Consolation Finalists – Ward 2 Councillor Alan Ho

Squirt Girls Champions – Cesaroni Technology

Squirt Girls Finalists – Orange Crush

Squirt Boys Champions – Hunter’s Sports Photography

Squirt Boys Finalists – South Unionville Oral Surgery

Squirt Boys Consolation Champs – IronKids

Squirt Boys Consolation Finalists – Chameleon Consultants

Novice Girls Champions – Meehan Wealth Management

Novice Girls Finalists – Winds of Change Counselling

Peewee Boys Champions – Taurus Mortgage Capital

Peewee Boys Finalists – Jolera Inc.

Peewee Boys Consolation Champs – IRP Rubber

Peewee Boys Consolation Finalists – Action Honda

Bantam Midget Girls Champions – Town and Country Volkswagon

Bantam Midget Girls Finalists – Next Door

Copyright © Unionville Minor Softball Association
Website by Webnames.ca